Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart



Bunny Hopperz



Mobile Soft Play and Bouncy Castle 



Party Hire

Call Us Today

07493902372

Email: [email protected]

Facebook: bunnyhopperzuk

Privacy and Cookie Policy

This Privacy and Cookie Policy explains what information we collect from you, how we use it and how we protect it. It also summarises your rights and tells you how you can exercise those rights.

However, this policy does not apply to information about you collected by third-party websites/service providers that may be accessible from our website. The information collected by these third-party websites is subject to their own privacy policies.


Our contact details

Name: Bunny Hopperz

Phone Number: 07493 902 372

E-mail: [email protected]


The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and process the following information:

• Personal identifiers, contacts and characteristics (for example, your name and contact details);

• Other information that enables us to analyse your use of this website.


How we get the personal information and why we have it

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you (e.g. by telephone, email, through our website) for the following reasons:

• To enable us to communicate with you (e.g. when you make an enquiry, or to confirm your booking);

• To provide you with the service your requested;

• To take payment for our services, issue refunds and debt collection.

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:

(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting us at [email protected]

(b) We have a contractual obligation.

(c) We have a legal obligation. – We may need to share your personal data for legal reasons, e.g. insurance claims, tax requirements, criminal investigations.


How we store your personal information

We are committed to keeping all your information secure. Suitable security measures have been put in place to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure of the information we collect and process.

We keep your personal information for 2 years from the date of your booking, after this period all your personal data will be deleted and destroyed.

Please note – we reserve the right to anonymise your personal data – i.e. it can no longer be associated with you, for statistical purposes, in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.


We may also provide the information we collect about you to other third-party companies, who may, as a service provider, process the information on our behalf, including companies that assist us with:

• Fulfilling your order;

• Storing and securing data;

• Processing payments;

• Marketing, analytics, and fraud detection activities; or

• Customer service.


Bunny Hopperz do not sell your information to anyone.


Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access - You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing - You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at [email protected] if you wish to make a request.


How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at [email protected]

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk


COOKIES

Cookies are small text files that are placed by the website you are visiting on your device to remember your preferences and habits. 

This website uses cookies, please see the table below for more information:

How can you manage which cookies are placed on your device?

Using browser controls

The Help menu on the menu bar of most browsers will tell you how to enable or prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie and how to disable cookies altogether. You can also disable or delete similar data used by browser add-ons, such as Flash cookies, by changing the add-on's settings or visiting the website of its manufacturer. Please be aware that if you disable or delete certain cookies our website may not work properly.


Third Party Cookies

If you, for example, 'share' Bunny Hopperz content with friends through social networks, such as Facebook and Twitter, these social networks may place cookies on your browser. We have no access to or control over cookies used by these companies or third-party websites. If you’d like to opt out of cookies created by 'sharing' Bunny Hopperz content through social networks — such as Facebook and Twitter — we suggest you check those third-party websites for more information about their cookies and how to manage them.



We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Please check this page regularly for updates.

Last Updated: 04.03.2022